358 Breaux Rd Lafayette, LA 70506
Central Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $232,807
Studio
--
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Breaux Rd, Lafayette, LA 70506 and is currently estimated at $220,702, approximately $173 per square foot. 358 Breaux Rd is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Ridge Elementary School, Judice Middle School, and Acadiana High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $17,108 | $8,015 | $9,093 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $17,108 | $8,015 | $9,093 |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $15,197 | $8,015 | $7,182 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $15,197 | $8,015 | $7,182 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $15,197 | $8,015 | $7,182 |
| 2020 | $772 | $8,738 | $8,015 | $723 |
| 2019 | $104 | $8,738 | $4,606 | $4,132 |
| 2018 | $106 | $8,738 | $4,606 | $4,132 |
| 2017 | $93 | $8,588 | $4,606 | $3,982 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,240 | $3,290 | $2,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,240 | $3,290 | $2,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map