358 Collum Dr Council, NC 28434
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $501,797
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Collum Dr, Council, NC 28434 and is currently estimated at $299,949, approximately $223 per square foot. 358 Collum Dr is a home with nearby schools including B T Washington Primary, Clarkton School of Discovery, and East Bladen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Potter Keith Wade and Potter Jackie Quinting
Bought by
Mclawhorn Fountain Lee and Mclawhorn Hazel Christy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$346,801
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$46,852
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclawhorn Fountain Lee | $450,000 | -- | |
| Mclawhorn Fountain Lee | $450,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclawhorn Fountain Lee | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Mclawhorn Fountain Lee | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $171,750 | $144,400 | $27,350 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $171,750 | $144,400 | $27,350 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $171,750 | $144,400 | $27,350 |
| 2022 | $709 | $82,950 | $55,600 | $27,350 |
| 2021 | $615 | $69,150 | $43,600 | $25,550 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $147,630 | $122,080 | $25,550 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $147,630 | $122,080 | $25,550 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $147,630 | $122,080 | $25,550 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $147,630 | $122,080 | $25,550 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $147,630 | $122,080 | $25,550 |
| 2014 | $1,480 | $222,200 | $197,600 | $24,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $222,200 | $197,600 | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map