Estimated Value: $77,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Cranenest Rd, Reedy, WV 25270 and is currently estimated at $105,289, approximately $119 per square foot. 358 Cranenest Rd is a home located in Roane County with nearby schools including Roane County High School and Ridgeview.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,880 | $5,460 | $6,420 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,520 | $5,280 | $6,240 |
| 2023 | $0 | $10,860 | $5,040 | $5,820 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,740 | $4,860 | $5,880 |
| 2021 | $95 | $10,560 | $4,680 | $5,880 |
| 2020 | $124 | $13,740 | $4,440 | $9,300 |
| 2019 | $124 | $13,500 | $4,440 | $9,060 |
| 2018 | $0 | $13,200 | $4,380 | $8,820 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,720 | $4,380 | $8,340 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,120 | $3,960 | $8,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,940 | $3,900 | $8,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,020 | $3,900 | $6,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map