358 Deep River Rd Summerville, SC 29483
Cane Bay Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,554
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Deep River Rd, Summerville, SC 29483 and is currently estimated at $380,836, approximately $149 per square foot. 358 Deep River Rd is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Cane Bay Elementary School and Cane Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Walworth Debra and Walworth Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,500
Outstanding Balance
$104,743
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$276,093
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walworth Debra | $209,096 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walworth Debra | $158,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,185 | $284,860 | $68,751 | $216,109 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $11,394 | $2,750 | $8,644 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $11,394 | $2,750 | $8,644 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $9,909 | $1,492 | $8,417 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $9,910 | $1,492 | $8,417 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $9,909 | $1,492 | $8,417 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $9,909 | $1,492 | $8,417 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $8,616 | $1,432 | $7,184 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $8,616 | $1,432 | $7,184 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $8,610 | $1,430 | $7,180 |
| 2015 | $1,027 | $8,610 | $1,430 | $7,180 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $8,610 | $1,430 | $7,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,610 | $1,430 | $7,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map