358 Deer Crossing Rd Warrior, AL 35180
Estimated Value: $184,057 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Deer Crossing Rd, Warrior, AL 35180 and is currently estimated at $212,264, approximately $161 per square foot. 358 Deer Crossing Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hayden Primary School, Hayden Elementary School, and Hayden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2019
Sold by
Hall Daryl J
Bought by
Hall Stephen Wayne and Hall Joseph Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Stephen Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $364 | $15,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $364 | $15,080 | $2,500 | $12,580 |
| 2023 | $353 | $15,480 | $2,500 | $12,980 |
| 2022 | $276 | $12,700 | $1,800 | $10,900 |
| 2021 | $243 | $11,660 | $1,960 | $9,700 |
| 2020 | $231 | $10,900 | $1,940 | $8,960 |
| 2019 | $214 | $10,760 | $1,800 | $8,960 |
| 2018 | $209 | $10,600 | $1,800 | $8,800 |
| 2017 | $183 | $9,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $171 | $9,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $185 | $9,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map