358 Deerfield Dr Anchorage, AK 99515
Old Seward-Oceanview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $356,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Deerfield Dr, Anchorage, AK 99515 and is currently estimated at $290,026, approximately $223 per square foot. 358 Deerfield Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ocean View Elementary School, Hanshew Middle School, and Service High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Guthrie John R and Guthrie John
Bought by
Ridley Nicholas S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,495
Outstanding Balance
$118,959
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Hesler Patricia Aline
Bought by
Guthrie John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,600
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Hesler Patricia Aline
Bought by
Guthrie John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,600
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridley Nicholas S | -- | None Available | |
| Guthrie John R | -- | -- | |
| Guthrie John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ridley Nicholas S | $190,495 | |
| Previous Owner | Guthrie John R | $104,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Guthrie John R | $104,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,973 | $263,700 | $68,400 | $195,300 |
| 2024 | $3,973 | $246,100 | $68,400 | $177,700 |
| 2023 | $3,888 | $228,300 | $68,400 | $159,900 |
| 2022 | $3,664 | $217,600 | $68,400 | $149,200 |
| 2021 | $3,645 | $202,300 | $68,400 | $133,900 |
| 2020 | $3,307 | $194,500 | $68,400 | $126,100 |
| 2019 | $3,179 | $194,300 | $68,400 | $125,900 |
| 2018 | $3,239 | $197,500 | $70,100 | $127,400 |
| 2017 | $3,210 | $205,000 | $66,600 | $138,400 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $200,100 | $66,600 | $133,500 |
| 2015 | $2,804 | $193,400 | $60,800 | $132,600 |
| 2014 | $2,804 | $190,000 | $60,800 | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map