Seller's Agent in 2025
LINDA LARSON
BHHS UTAH PROPERTIES SG
(435) 680-2567
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $493,624 - $521,000
Move in Ready! This 4-Bedroom 2- Full-Bath, 3-Bay Garage home is ready for its new owners. Security System, Granite Counters and Plantation Shutters throughout, sink in the laundry, back and side Yard Fenced with a block wall, Corner Lot with plenty of Parking, Covered Patio, Storage Building and NO HOA are just a few perks of this property. Primarily a 2nd home with a low maintenance yard this home has been well cared for inside and out. The 4th bedroom could easily be flexed into a home office or den. The furniture is negotiable, and a Home Warranty is included with the purchase. Buyer to verify accuracy of all information.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS UTAH PROPERTIES SG License #12162217-SA Listed on: 03/20/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
NON BOARD AGENT
NON MLS OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Joel | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Partridge Merlin Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Partridge Merlin | -- | Meridian Title Co | |
| Partridge Merlin | -- | Meridian Title Co | |
| Boulder City Llc | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Mt Heyburn Lc | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| High Ridge Llc | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Warm Springs Holdings Lc | $2,000,000 | Meridian Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Joel | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | For Sale | $515,000 | -- | $302 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $256,410 | $66,000 | $190,410 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $258,830 | $57,750 | $201,080 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $255,640 | $49,500 | $206,140 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $334,600 | $55,000 | $279,600 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $302,400 | $55,000 | $247,400 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $277,900 | $50,000 | $227,900 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $146,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $130,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $122,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $115,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $514 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
LINDA LARSON
BHHS UTAH PROPERTIES SG
(435) 680-2567
15 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NON BOARD AGENT
NON MLS OFFICE
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-259475
APN: 0870730
Ask me questions while you tour the home.