Seller's Agent in 2025
Irene Zhang
Keller Williams Realty Irvine
(949) 554-4889
11 in this area
138 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,441,000 - $1,717,000
Tucked away in the highly desirable Woodbridge community, this stunning three-bedroom home effortlessly combines modern luxury with everyday comfort. The house features numerous upgrades throughout, including stylish vinyl flooring in every room, elegant plantation shutters, modern chandeliers, and much more. The beautifully upgraded kitchen is a dream for any home chef, boasting sleek quartz countertops, a designer backsplash, high-end stainless steel appliances, and custom cabinetry that enhances both style and functionality. The bathrooms have been meticulously remodeled with elegant finishes, creating a spa-like ambiance for ultimate relaxation. Step outside into your own private oasis—an inviting backyard complete with a soothing spa, perfect for unwinding after a long day or entertaining under the stars. Ideally located within walking distance of vibrant shopping and dining options, parks, and swimming pools, this home offers unparalleled convenience without sacrificing tranquility. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities, including two lakes with sandy beach lagoons, boating, fishing, 22 pools, over 20 tennis courts, basketball and volleyball courts, playgrounds, parks, fitness courses, and various family-friendly activities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Irvine License #01967217 Listed on: 03/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen R Baker 2008 Revocable Trust | $1,600,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lee Beomjoon | $850,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Lee Ted Gerald | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Ted Gerald | $725,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Brown Trent | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Trent A | $575,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Abraham James P | -- | -- | |
| Abraham William P | -- | -- | |
| Abraham James P | -- | -- | |
| Zavala Arthur | $390,000 | American Title | |
| Brake Bernadette L | -- | -- | |
| Brake Bernadette L | -- | -- | |
| Brake Bernadette L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephen R Baker 2008 Revocable Trust | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Beomjoon | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Ted Gerald | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abraham James P | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Zavala Arthur | $311,950 | |
| Closed | Zavala Arthur | $39,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Sold | $1,600,000 | +7.4% | $748 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2025 03/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | For Sale | $1,490,000 | +75.3% | $697 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2018 07/16/18 | Sold | $850,000 | 0.0% | $397 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/17/2018 06/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2018 06/07/18 | Price Changed | $849,900 | -2.1% | $397 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2018 05/23/18 | For Sale | $868,000 | +19.7% | $406 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2015 10/13/15 | Sold | $725,000 | -2.0% | $341 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/13/2015 09/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2015 08/27/15 | Price Changed | $739,900 | -1.2% | $348 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2015 08/05/15 | For Sale | $749,000 | 0.0% | $353 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | Rented | $2,999 | -6.1% | -- | |
| 05/07/2014 05/07/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2014 04/30/14 | For Rent | $3,195 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,918 | $948,189 | $685,931 | $262,258 |
| 2024 | $9,918 | $929,598 | $672,482 | $257,116 |
| 2023 | $9,662 | $911,371 | $659,296 | $252,075 |
| 2022 | $9,479 | $893,501 | $646,368 | $247,133 |
| 2021 | $9,264 | $875,982 | $633,694 | $242,288 |
| 2020 | $9,211 | $867,000 | $627,196 | $239,804 |
| 2019 | $9,078 | $850,000 | $614,898 | $235,102 |
| 2018 | $8,081 | $754,290 | $520,702 | $233,588 |
| 2017 | $7,916 | $739,500 | $510,492 | $229,008 |
| 2016 | $7,567 | $725,000 | $500,482 | $224,518 |
| 2015 | $6,450 | $617,566 | $365,756 | $251,810 |
| 2014 | $6,255 | $605,469 | $358,591 | $246,878 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Irene Zhang
Keller Williams Realty Irvine
(949) 554-4889
11 in this area
138 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Irene and Ricky Zhang
Keller Williams Realty Irvine
(949) 208-5555
7 in this area
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jon Flagg
Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(949) 554-1200
1 in this area
141 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mike Pahua
Zutila Real Estate
(949) 235-1016
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jin Ro
Regency Real Estate Brokers
(949) 365-6457
8 in this area
95 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Larry Birnbaum
LMB Enterprises
(714) 655-8108
60 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC25046970
APN: 938-844-75
Ask me questions while you tour the home.