358 Falcon Quest Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Falcon Quest Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $417,000, approximately $231 per square foot. 358 Falcon Quest Ln is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc-Jacksonville
Bought by
Leonard Terrence Edward and Leonard Kathryn Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,504
Outstanding Balance
$308,870
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,130
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Terrence Edward | $401,880 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leonard Terrence Edward | $321,504 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,549 | $345,845 | $85,000 | $260,845 |
| 2025 | $4,929 | $347,103 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,929 | $337,321 | $80,000 | $257,321 |
| 2023 | $4,929 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,869 | $78,400 | $78,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map