358 Gardners Cir Bluffton, SC 29910
The Farm at Buckwalter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $285,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Gardners Cir, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $266,684, approximately $261 per square foot. 358 Gardners Cir is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Bluffton Elementary School, H.E. McCracken Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Michaud Stephen C and Michaud Shirley W
Bought by
Kirk Bonnie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Outstanding Balance
$65,139
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$201,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Michaud Stephen C and Michaud Shirley W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,385
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Bonnie L | $128,000 | -- | |
| Michaud Stephen C | $102,385 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirk Bonnie L | $115,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Michaud Stephen C | $102,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $4,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $799 | $8,752 | $3,000 | $5,752 |
| 2023 | $799 | $8,752 | $3,000 | $5,752 |
| 2022 | $742 | $4,100 | $720 | $3,380 |
| 2021 | $736 | $4,100 | $720 | $3,380 |
| 2020 | $733 | $4,100 | $720 | $3,380 |
| 2019 | $705 | $4,100 | $720 | $3,380 |
| 2018 | $683 | $3,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $613 | $3,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $612 | $3,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $551 | $3,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map