358 Hill St Fordland, MO 65652
Estimated Value: $135,033 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Hill St, Fordland, MO 65652 and is currently estimated at $164,508, approximately $120 per square foot. 358 Hill St is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Fordland Elementary School, Fordland Middle School, and Fordland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Bowers Dennis
Bought by
Gray Clive
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Pool Sheila
Bought by
Pool Mickey and Pool Sheila K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Pool William Kay
Bought by
Pool Sheila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Cornelison Lee T
Bought by
Macmillan Larry Allen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Clive | -- | -- | |
| Pool Mickey | -- | -- | |
| Pool Sheila | -- | -- | |
| Macmillan Larry Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |