T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tim Waldron
Estimated Value: $468,581 - $644,000
Bank owned two family home in need of repairs. Great price for this neighborhood!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tim Waldron
Listed on: 04/07/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Tim Waldron
Listed on: 04/07/2015
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fhlmc | $104,659 | -- | |
| Tavares Peter M | $84,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tavares Peter M | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tavares Peter M | $18,851 | |
| Previous Owner | Tavares Peter M | $84,356 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2015 05/14/15 | Sold | $65,000 | +0.2% | $24 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2015 04/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2015 04/07/15 | For Sale | $64,900 | -- | $24 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,140 | $448,900 | $124,800 | $324,100 |
| 2024 | $4,694 | $408,500 | $120,000 | $288,500 |
| 2023 | $4,418 | $360,100 | $102,900 | $257,200 |
| 2022 | $4,033 | $319,600 | $93,600 | $226,000 |
| 2021 | $3,684 | $266,400 | $86,600 | $179,800 |
| 2020 | $3,266 | $226,000 | $82,800 | $143,200 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $211,300 | $78,900 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $2,823 | $193,100 | $77,400 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | $2,633 | $188,100 | $79,000 | $109,100 |
| 2016 | $2,569 | $188,500 | $82,300 | $106,200 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $185,400 | $79,200 | $106,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,500 | $83,400 | $116,100 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tim Waldron
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71813792
APN: FALL-000023E-000000-000107
Ask me questions while you tour the home.