358 Meadows Rd N Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Meadows Rd N, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $296,792, approximately $152 per square foot. 358 Meadows Rd N is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Shabbona Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2025
Sold by
Pappas Alexandria and Pappas Arlis Patrick
Bought by
Arlis Patrick E and Arlis Alexandria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Outstanding Balance
$87,870
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Poncin Daniel R and Poncin Jennifer L
Bought by
Patrick Arlis E and Pappas Alexandria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arlis Patrick E | -- | Vylla Title | |
| Patrick Arlis E | $169,000 | Kankakee Cnty Title & Tr |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arlis Patrick E | $92,500 | |
| Closed | Patrick Arlis E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,800 | $89,465 | $6,956 | $82,509 |
| 2024 | $5,800 | $76,027 | $6,562 | $69,465 |
| 2023 | $5,297 | $70,395 | $6,076 | $64,319 |
| 2022 | $5,302 | $67,850 | $5,856 | $61,994 |
| 2021 | $5,053 | $64,591 | $5,727 | $58,864 |
| 2020 | $4,810 | $60,688 | $5,574 | $55,114 |
| 2019 | $4,611 | $57,872 | $5,412 | $52,460 |
| 2018 | $4,459 | $56,004 | $5,332 | $50,672 |
| 2017 | $4,366 | $54,638 | $5,202 | $49,436 |
| 2016 | $4,241 | $53,348 | $5,125 | $48,223 |
| 2015 | $4,204 | $52,347 | $5,074 | $47,273 |
| 2014 | $4,087 | $52,917 | $5,074 | $47,843 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,263 | $5,074 | $50,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map