358 Papershell Dr Fort Valley, GA 31030
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Papershell Dr, Fort Valley, GA 31030 and is currently estimated at $418,725, approximately $256 per square foot. 358 Papershell Dr is a home located in Peach County with nearby schools including Kay Road Elementary School, Fort Valley Middle School, and Peach County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Jasmine Properties Inc
Bought by
Lemus Maria G and Alcantar Julia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Jasmine Properties Inc
Bought by
Vasile Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Bought by
Jasmine Properties Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemus Maria G | $128,900 | -- | |
| Vasile Properties Inc | $20,500 | -- | |
| Jasmine Properties Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,830 | $172,840 | $12,720 | $160,120 |
| 2024 | $5,096 | $177,680 | $13,000 | $164,680 |
| 2023 | $4,022 | $155,440 | $10,520 | $144,920 |
| 2022 | $3,978 | $134,620 | $10,520 | $124,100 |
| 2021 | $3,885 | $113,352 | $10,000 | $103,352 |
| 2020 | $3,994 | $116,840 | $10,000 | $106,840 |
| 2019 | $3,295 | $94,000 | $10,000 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $94,000 | $10,000 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $3,323 | $94,000 | $10,000 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $3,311 | $94,000 | $10,000 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | $3,316 | $94,000 | $10,000 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $3,320 | $94,000 | $10,000 | $84,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,000 | $10,000 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map