358 S Windham Rd Willimantic, CT 06226
Estimated Value: $378,934 - $426,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 S Windham Rd, Willimantic, CT 06226 and is currently estimated at $406,234, approximately $164 per square foot. 358 S Windham Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Windham Middle School, Windham High School, and St Mary St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Vertefeuille Allbert and Vertefeuille Judith
Bought by
Wupperfeld Joseph and Wupperfeld Ellne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Outstanding Balance
$37,873
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$368,361
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wupperfeld Joseph | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wupperfeld Joseph | $134,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wupperfeld Joseph | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wupperfeld Joseph | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,862 | $263,390 | $32,260 | $231,130 |
| 2024 | $7,873 | $263,390 | $32,260 | $231,130 |
| 2023 | $6,212 | $160,060 | $28,050 | $132,010 |
| 2022 | $6,052 | $160,060 | $28,050 | $132,010 |
| 2021 | $6,308 | $160,060 | $28,050 | $132,010 |
| 2020 | $6,226 | $160,060 | $28,050 | $132,010 |
| 2019 | $6,146 | $160,060 | $28,050 | $132,010 |
| 2017 | $5,663 | $146,980 | $23,430 | $123,550 |
| 2015 | $5,049 | $146,980 | $23,430 | $123,550 |
| 2014 | $6,383 | $146,980 | $23,430 | $123,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map