358 Svahn Dr Valley Cottage, NY 10989
Estimated Value: $706,000 - $898,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Svahn Dr, Valley Cottage, NY 10989 and is currently estimated at $796,160, approximately $590 per square foot. 358 Svahn Dr is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Nyack Senior High School, St Paul School, and Montessori Center Of Nyack-The River School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,855 | $147,900 | $31,500 | $116,400 |
| 2023 | $20,855 | $147,900 | $31,500 | $116,400 |
| 2022 | $16,108 | $147,900 | $31,500 | $116,400 |
| 2021 | $16,108 | $147,900 | $31,500 | $116,400 |
| 2020 | $16,361 | $147,900 | $31,500 | $116,400 |
| 2019 | $15,896 | $147,900 | $31,500 | $116,400 |
| 2018 | $15,896 | $147,900 | $31,500 | $116,400 |
| 2017 | $15,544 | $147,900 | $31,500 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $15,625 | $147,900 | $31,500 | $116,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,900 | $31,500 | $116,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,900 | $31,500 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map