358 Tyringham Rd Becket, MA 01223
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $847,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,826
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Tyringham Rd, Becket, MA 01223 and is currently estimated at $675,343, approximately $238 per square foot. 358 Tyringham Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wahconah Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Crane Jacob and Rosing Thomas S
Bought by
Soules Thomas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soules Thomas E | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soules Thomas E | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Soules Thomas E | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,343 | $724,100 | $36,700 | $687,400 |
| 2024 | $6,739 | $689,800 | $35,700 | $654,100 |
| 2023 | $7,594 | $705,800 | $33,000 | $672,800 |
| 2022 | $5,175 | $445,400 | $35,600 | $409,800 |
| 2020 | $5,175 | $467,100 | $35,600 | $431,500 |
| 2019 | $3,796 | $433,400 | $35,600 | $397,800 |
| 2018 | $4,711 | $433,400 | $35,600 | $397,800 |
| 2017 | $5,070 | $481,000 | $35,600 | $445,400 |
| 2016 | $3,611 | $397,900 | $35,600 | $362,300 |
| 2015 | $4,158 | $397,900 | $35,600 | $362,300 |
| 2014 | $4,154 | $397,900 | $35,600 | $362,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map