358 W Douglas St Greenview, IL 62642
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,379
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 W Douglas St, Greenview, IL 62642 and is currently estimated at $114,884, approximately $83 per square foot. 358 W Douglas St is a home located in Menard County with nearby schools including Greenview Elementary School and Greenview Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2016
Sold by
Kirby Julie K
Bought by
Hamilton David G and Hamilton Billie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton David G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,607 | $32,600 | $3,868 | $28,732 |
| 2023 | $1,607 | $30,342 | $3,600 | $26,742 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $29,747 | $3,529 | $26,218 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $28,374 | $3,366 | $25,008 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $26,509 | $4,049 | $22,460 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $26,509 | $4,049 | $22,460 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $26,509 | $4,049 | $22,460 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $25,990 | $3,970 | $22,020 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $25,990 | $3,970 | $22,020 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $25,990 | $3,970 | $22,020 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $25,184 | $3,847 | $21,337 |
| 2013 | $1,449 | $25,184 | $3,847 | $21,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map