358 Willard St Berlin, NH 03570
Estimated payment $1,837/month
Highlights
- Corner Lot
- Hot Water Heating System
- 2 Car Garage
- Landscaped
About This Home
Income-Producing Two-Unit Property – Strong Cash Flow Opportunity
Exceptional two-unit apartment building located in a desirable residential neighborhood. This well-maintained, fully up-to-code property offers excellent income potential and long-term stability, having remained in the same family ownership for nearly 60 years.
The building consists of two separate units with individual electrical meters and breaker panels, allowing for simplified expense management. The first-floor main unit features two large bedrooms, hardwood floors throughout, a spacious living room, eat-in kitchen with pantry, full bathroom, and abundant closet space—ideal for owner occupancy or premium rental income.
The second floor offers two oversized bedrooms, with private storage shed. A porch provides private access to the upper units, closed in and eliminating winter maintenance concerns from exterior stairways.
The basement has dual access from both the bulkhead and interior stairway, adding flexibility and easy access appeal.
A major value-added feature is the extensive garage and paved parking setup: a two-car garage detached with concrete floors, electronic overhead door, and walk-in access doorway. The fully paved yard provides ample parking and space for recreational vehicles, ATVs, or snow machines—an uncommon and desirable amenity for tenant.
Low-maintenance vinyl siding on both the building and garages enhances durability and reduces operating costs. The stately façade and strong curb appeal further increase tenant demand and neighborhood value. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a stable, dual investment property with excellent infrastructure, strong rental flexibility, and long-term upside in a solid residential location.
Listing Agent
A House To Home Realty Brokerage Phone: 603-723-2660 License #066082 Listed on: 04/02/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,108
Year Built
- Built in 1921
Lot Details
- 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
- Landscaped
- Corner Lot
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- Property has 2 Levels
Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Community Details
- 2 Units
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 165
- Assessor Parcel Number 120
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,108 | $181,800 | $11,900 | $169,900 |
| 2024 | $5,616 | $181,800 | $11,900 | $169,900 |
| 2023 | $4,890 | $181,800 | $11,900 | $169,900 |
| 2022 | $4,860 | $178,300 | $11,900 | $166,400 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | $73,900 | $9,900 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $2,655 | $73,900 | $9,900 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $2,399 | $61,100 | $6,200 | $54,900 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $54,600 | $4,200 | $50,400 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $54,600 | $4,200 | $50,400 |
| 2014 | $2,675 | $80,200 | $9,600 | $70,600 |
| 2013 | $2,871 | $87,000 | $9,600 | $77,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5081902
APN: BELN-000120-000165
- 97 Main St Unit 3
- 590 Goebel St Unit 2
- 780 Hutchins St Unit 2
- 634 Burgess St Unit 1
- 527 Champlain St Unit SecondLevel
- 527 Champlain St Unit SecondLevel
- 1878 Riverside Dr
- 7 Stone St Unit 3
- 27 Bunker Hill St Unit B
- 96 N Main St Unit 1
- 96 N Main St Unit 6
- 162 Lancaster Rd
- 14 Myrtle St
- 1310 Main Rd
- 30 Elm St Unit 2
- 30 Elm St Unit 5
- 30 Elm St Unit 6
- 1 Whispering Brook Rd Unit 1
- F37 Nordic Village Ln Unit F37
- 140 Paquette Cir Unit SI ID1511371P
Ask me questions while you tour the home.