3580 8th St E West Fargo, ND 58078
Shadow Wood-Shadow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3580 8th St E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $344,000, approximately $170 per square foot. 3580 8th St E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Liberty Middle School, West Fargo Sheyenne High School, and Trinity Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Platinum Home Contracting Inc
Bought by
Stahl Donald J and Stahl Kristina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,057
Outstanding Balance
$99,708
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Shadow Wood Development Company Llc
Bought by
Platinum Home Contracting Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,500
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stahl Donald J | -- | -- | |
| Platinum Home Contracting Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stahl Donald J | $154,057 | |
| Closed | Platinum Home Contracting Inc | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,525 | $149,750 | $27,250 | $122,500 |
| 2024 | $6,178 | $142,200 | $24,250 | $117,950 |
| 2023 | $6,368 | $135,500 | $24,250 | $111,250 |
| 2022 | $6,231 | $125,850 | $24,250 | $101,600 |
| 2021 | $6,178 | $120,800 | $22,750 | $98,050 |
| 2020 | $6,140 | $120,000 | $22,750 | $97,250 |
| 2019 | $6,166 | $117,800 | $22,750 | $95,050 |
| 2018 | $6,202 | $119,800 | $22,750 | $97,050 |
| 2017 | $6,203 | $120,800 | $22,750 | $98,050 |
| 2016 | $5,826 | $118,400 | $22,750 | $95,650 |
| 2015 | $5,707 | $103,700 | $15,500 | $88,200 |
| 2014 | $5,728 | $96,900 | $15,500 | $81,400 |
| 2013 | $5,682 | $93,000 | $15,500 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map