3580 Bainard Rd Malaga, WA 98828
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3580 Bainard Rd, Malaga, WA 98828. 3580 Bainard Rd is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Mission View Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Wenatchee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $450,644 | $110,664 | $339,980 |
| 2024 | $1,010 | $411,024 | $101,760 | $309,264 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $418,136 | $91,200 | $326,936 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $116,432 | $116,432 | $0 |
| 2021 | $982 | $105,355 | $74,225 | $31,130 |
| 2020 | $910 | $93,558 | $74,225 | $19,333 |
| 2019 | $924 | $87,728 | $69,132 | $18,596 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $86,833 | $72,770 | $14,063 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $85,145 | $72,004 | $13,141 |
| 2016 | $874 | $98,402 | $87,324 | $11,078 |
| 2015 | $874 | $79,795 | $68,940 | $10,855 |
| 2013 | $874 | $77,037 | $68,940 | $8,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map