3580 Beroth Cir Pfafftown, NC 27040
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $277,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,786
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3580 Beroth Cir, Pfafftown, NC 27040 and is currently estimated at $254,499, approximately $91 per square foot. 3580 Beroth Cir is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Vienna Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Ronald W. Reagan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Grubbs Sharon and Grubbs Richard E
Bought by
Tharington April Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Outstanding Balance
$6,538
Interest Rate
6.77%
Estimated Equity
$247,961
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tharington April Wilson | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tharington April Wilson | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $241,100 | $38,900 | $202,200 |
| 2024 | $935 | $112,400 | $28,400 | $84,000 |
| 2023 | $935 | $99,100 | $28,400 | $70,700 |
| 2022 | $935 | $99,100 | $28,400 | $70,700 |
| 2021 | $935 | $99,100 | $28,400 | $70,700 |
| 2020 | $964 | $95,200 | $24,300 | $70,900 |
| 2019 | $974 | $95,200 | $24,300 | $70,900 |
| 2018 | $932 | $95,200 | $24,300 | $70,900 |
| 2016 | $665 | $67,593 | $24,255 | $43,338 |
| 2015 | $665 | $67,593 | $24,255 | $43,338 |
| 2014 | $655 | $67,593 | $24,255 | $43,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map