3580 Cannon Dr Conroe, TX 77301
Estimated Value: $249,198 - $272,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,762
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3580 Cannon Dr, Conroe, TX 77301 and is currently estimated at $258,050, approximately $146 per square foot. 3580 Cannon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wilkinson Elementary School, Bozman Intermediate School, and Stockton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Legend Classic Homes Ltd
Bought by
Gaines Siesha Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,747
Outstanding Balance
$192,969
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$65,081
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaines Siesha Renee | -- | Lch Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaines Siesha Renee | $216,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $253,138 | $42,500 | $210,638 |
| 2024 | -- | $253,236 | $42,500 | $210,736 |
| 2023 | $4,711 | $245,850 | $42,500 | $207,900 |
| 2022 | $5,976 | $223,500 | $42,500 | $181,000 |
| 2021 | $5,766 | $206,940 | $42,500 | $164,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map