3580 Riverview Dr Bridgeport, MI 48722
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $298,699
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3580 Riverview Dr, Bridgeport, MI 48722 and is currently estimated at $243,900, approximately $137 per square foot. 3580 Riverview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Thomas White School, Martin G. Atkins Elementary School, and Bridgeport-Spaulding Middle School - Martin G. Atkins.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Gracias Mildred
Bought by
Gracias Thomas and Gracias Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gracias Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $156,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $908 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $865 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,193 | $120,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,861 | $106,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,723 | $109,200 | $39,300 | $69,900 |
| 2018 | $754 | $107,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,476 | $109,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $109,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,300 | $0 | $64,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map