3580 Wharf Ln Triangle, VA 22172
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3580 Wharf Ln, Triangle, VA 22172 and is currently estimated at $363,747, approximately $298 per square foot. 3580 Wharf Ln is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Graham Park Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Maurer John R and Maurer Christine M
Bought by
Liming Wanda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liming Wanda L | $82,980 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Liming Wanda L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $325,000 | $122,000 | $203,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $303,900 | $114,000 | $189,900 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $280,100 | $104,600 | $175,500 |
| 2022 | $2,893 | $261,200 | $96,900 | $164,300 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $217,200 | $80,100 | $137,100 |
| 2020 | $3,026 | $195,200 | $72,100 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $2,971 | $191,700 | $70,000 | $121,700 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $181,400 | $67,300 | $114,100 |
| 2017 | $30 | $173,800 | $64,100 | $109,700 |
| 2016 | $30 | $169,700 | $62,300 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $149,400 | $54,600 | $94,800 |
| 2014 | $1,691 | $131,000 | $44,900 | $86,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map