Estimated Value: $334,000 - $544,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35805 Aurora Rd, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $450,428, approximately $189 per square foot. 35805 Aurora Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Orchard Middle School, Parkside Elementary School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Robinson Nakiaa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,742
Outstanding Balance
$103,015
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$347,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Sandifer Angelique R and Wither Joseph S
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Mangano Joanne
Bought by
Mangano Joanne and Mangano Nicolette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Mangano Joanne and Mangano Nicholette M
Bought by
Mangano Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Leslie John J and Leslie Dorothy A
Bought by
Mangano Joanne and Mangano Nicholette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Leslie John J and Leslie Dorothy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Nakiaa | $114,990 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $166,667 | Attorney | |
| Mangano Joanne | -- | First Service Title Agency I | |
| Mangano Joanne | -- | -- | |
| Mangano Joanne | -- | -- | |
| Leslie John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Nakiaa | $160,742 | |
| Previous Owner | Mangano Joanne | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,986 | $119,630 | $22,680 | $96,950 |
| 2024 | $7,205 | $119,630 | $22,680 | $96,950 |
| 2023 | $7,248 | $93,740 | $15,440 | $78,300 |
| 2022 | $7,181 | $93,730 | $15,440 | $78,300 |
| 2021 | $6,507 | $93,730 | $15,440 | $78,300 |
| 2020 | $6,932 | $79,450 | $13,090 | $66,360 |
| 2019 | $6,061 | $227,000 | $37,400 | $189,600 |
| 2018 | $5,568 | $79,450 | $13,090 | $66,360 |
| 2017 | $5,248 | $68,850 | $10,190 | $58,660 |
| 2016 | $5,578 | $68,850 | $10,190 | $58,660 |
| 2015 | $5,162 | $68,850 | $10,190 | $58,660 |
| 2014 | $5,162 | $63,740 | $9,420 | $54,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map