3581 Brookhaven Dr Amelia, OH 45102
Estimated Value: $254,805 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3581 Brookhaven Dr, Amelia, OH 45102 and is currently estimated at $280,451, approximately $208 per square foot. 3581 Brookhaven Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Merwin Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,525 | $75,710 | $14,210 | $61,500 |
| 2024 | $3,366 | $75,710 | $14,210 | $61,500 |
| 2023 | $3,403 | $75,710 | $14,210 | $61,500 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $54,010 | $10,150 | $43,860 |
| 2021 | $2,633 | $54,010 | $10,150 | $43,860 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $54,010 | $10,150 | $43,860 |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $52,580 | $11,870 | $40,710 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $52,580 | $11,870 | $40,710 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $52,580 | $11,870 | $40,710 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $43,440 | $9,800 | $33,640 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $43,440 | $9,800 | $33,640 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $43,440 | $9,800 | $33,640 |
| 2013 | $1,936 | $43,120 | $10,500 | $32,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map