3582 Cheek Rd Lone Grove, OK 73443
Estimated Value: $61,021 - $204,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3582 Cheek Rd, Lone Grove, OK 73443 and is currently estimated at $143,755, approximately $176 per square foot. 3582 Cheek Rd is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Lone Grove Primary School, Lone Grove Intermediate School, and Lone Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Shrader Jimmy D and Shrader Or
Bought by
Walker Archie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1993
Sold by
Shrader Jimmy D
Bought by
Walker Archie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Archie | $1,000 | -- | |
| Walker Archie | $6,500 | -- | |
| Walker Archie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $95 | $912 | $300 | $612 |
| 2024 | $95 | $910 | $300 | $610 |
| 2023 | $91 | $871 | $157 | $714 |
| 2022 | $86 | $829 | $150 | $679 |
| 2021 | $0 | $790 | $143 | $647 |
| 2020 | $0 | $767 | $139 | $628 |
| 2019 | $0 | $744 | $135 | $609 |