3582 Neiheisel Ave Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
958
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3582 Neiheisel Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $261,366, approximately $272 per square foot. 3582 Neiheisel Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,541 | $67,894 | $10,476 | $57,418 |
| 2024 | $3,453 | $67,894 | $10,476 | $57,418 |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $67,894 | $10,476 | $57,418 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $46,453 | $9,349 | $37,104 |
| 2021 | $2,023 | $46,453 | $9,349 | $37,104 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $46,453 | $9,349 | $37,104 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $41,476 | $8,348 | $33,128 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $41,476 | $8,348 | $33,128 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $41,476 | $8,348 | $33,128 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $43,278 | $8,575 | $34,703 |
| 2015 | $2,473 | $43,278 | $8,575 | $34,703 |
| 2014 | $2,476 | $43,278 | $8,575 | $34,703 |
| 2013 | $2,337 | $43,716 | $8,663 | $35,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map