3582 Rambo Ave Alliance, OH 44601
Estimated Value: $196,437 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3582 Rambo Ave, Alliance, OH 44601 and is currently estimated at $229,359, approximately $154 per square foot. 3582 Rambo Ave is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Marlington High School and Regina Coeli/St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1993
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $49,530 | $23,730 | $25,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $49,530 | $23,730 | $25,800 |
| 2023 | $1,365 | $42,740 | $19,110 | $23,630 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $42,740 | $19,110 | $23,630 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $42,740 | $19,110 | $23,630 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $36,830 | $16,490 | $20,340 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $36,830 | $16,490 | $20,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map