3583 Hamilton Dr Richfield, OH 44286
Estimated Value: $940,479 - $1,238,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
5,407
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3583 Hamilton Dr, Richfield, OH 44286 and is currently estimated at $1,061,620, approximately $196 per square foot. 3583 Hamilton Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Foldvary Schaefer Nancy R and Schaefer Errol
Bought by
Foldvary Schaefer Nancy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Bokar Lee S
Bought by
Glencairn Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,500
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Glencairn Corp
Bought by
Foldvary Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,500
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Glencairn Corp
Bought by
Bokar Lee E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,869
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foldvary Schaefer Nancy R | -- | -- | |
| Glencairn Corp | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Foldvary Nancy | $130,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Bokar Lee E | $155,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foldvary Nancy | $348,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bokar Lee E | $139,869 | |
| Closed | Foldvary Nancy | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,074 | $274,355 | $68,551 | $205,804 |
| 2024 | $14,301 | $274,355 | $68,551 | $205,804 |
| 2023 | $21,128 | $274,355 | $68,551 | $205,804 |
| 2022 | $12,411 | $205,902 | $56,252 | $149,650 |
| 2021 | $12,473 | $205,902 | $56,252 | $149,650 |
| 2020 | $13,150 | $226,450 | $61,990 | $164,460 |
| 2019 | $8,483 | $134,550 | $47,070 | $87,480 |
| 2018 | $8,404 | $134,550 | $47,070 | $87,480 |
| 2017 | $8,011 | $134,550 | $47,070 | $87,480 |
| 2016 | $8,316 | $126,680 | $47,070 | $79,610 |
| 2015 | $8,011 | $126,680 | $47,070 | $79,610 |
| 2014 | $7,940 | $126,680 | $47,070 | $79,610 |
| 2013 | $7,307 | $123,630 | $47,070 | $76,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map