Estimated Value: $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35830 Moore Rd, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $122,000, approximately $70 per square foot. 35830 Moore Rd is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Union Furnace Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Beaty Charles R and Beaty Jean Sylvia
Bought by
Shumaker Shanen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Beaty Charles R and Shumaker Shanen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shumaker Shanen L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beaty Charles R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beaty Charles R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History