NOT LISTED FOR SALE

35833 Electra Dr Sterling Heights, MI 48312

Estimated Value: $310,000 - $321,095

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,622 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 21, 2022

Last sale price $285,000 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,167 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Ground Level Unit
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA
  • Patio

About This Home

As of January 2022

This lovely 4 bedroom 1 1/2 bath colonial sits on a large lot on a quiet, tree-lined street. This home is super clean and wonderfully maintained, and is just waiting for you to move in. The kitchen offers plenty of counters and cabinet space and opens to the formal dining room nicely detailed with chair moldings and lots of natural light. Engineered Hardwood floors flow from the dining room into the living room, and the spacious family room features an electric fireplace and is a perfect space to unwind and relax. Additional features include hardwood floors upstairs, a partially finished basement, a 2 car attached garage, and the home has newer siding, windows, and roof. To complete the package, the beautiful yard has a patio and enough space for the whole family to enjoy the day. Some updates include : New paint + New flooring throughout entire home (2020). Newer stainless steel appliances (2018). New electric fireplace 2021.
*Listing agent is related to the seller

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarmad Bahnam

Community Choice Realty Inc License #6501410326 Listed on: 11/24/2021

Community Choice Realty Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Sue St John

Century 21 Professionals Utica License #6501282438

Century 21 Professionals Utica

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1967 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85.00x106.00
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,622 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1026302013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,700

Year Built

Built in 1967 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Colonial
  • Architecture Level: 2 Story
  • Year Built: 1967
  • State Equalized Value: 103100.0000
  • Year Renovated: 2020
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Locations: Living Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Finished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 1622

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car
  • Garage Features: 2+ Assigned Spaces, Attached

• Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Area: 0.21
  • Lot Dimensions: 85.00X106.00
  • Parcel Number: 1026302013

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 3565.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 135.0000
  • Total Tax: 3700.0000
  • Taxable Value: 82075.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Warren Con

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 24, 2021
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sue St John
Century 21 Professionals Utica
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
3.67%
Current Estimated Value
$317,274

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,274
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.51%
Original Mortgage
$253,650
Outstanding Balance
$234,791
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,483

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2015
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$179,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.60%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Stocker Donald and Stocker Gloria
Bought by
Stocker Donald and Stocker Gloria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Stocker Donald W and Stocker Gloria S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Haque Miftaul $285,000 Compass Title & Closing Servic
Haque Miftaul $285,000 Compass Title & Closing Servic
Behnam Danny $179,900 Attorney
Stocker Donald -- None Available
Stocker Donald W $115,000 Attorneys Title Agency Llc
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $114,156 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Haque Miftaul $253,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/21/2022 01/21/22 Sold $285,000 +3.7% $176 / Sq Ft
12/07/2021 12/07/21 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2021 12/02/21 For Sale $274,900 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft
11/29/2021 11/29/21 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2021 11/24/21 For Sale $274,900 +52.8% $169 / Sq Ft
10/14/2015 10/14/15 Sold $179,900 0.0% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/04/2015 09/04/15 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2015 08/31/15 For Sale $179,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,696 $148,600 $0 $0
2024 $55 $139,000 $0 $0
2023 $5,751 $124,500 $0 $0
2022 $3,572 $108,200 $0 $0
2021 $3,692 $103,100 $0 $0
2020 $3,509 $101,000 $0 $0
2019 $3,460 $93,200 $0 $0
2018 $3,491 $80,500 $0 $0
2017 $3,366 $75,300 $18,000 $57,300
2016 $3,294 $75,300 $0 $0
2015 -- $71,200 $0 $0
2014 -- $58,000 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 2210097593

Realcomp

APN: 10-10-26-302-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.