3584 Bootjack Corner Rd Williamsburg, OH 45176
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3584 Bootjack Corner Rd, Williamsburg, OH 45176 and is currently estimated at $286,673, approximately $229 per square foot. 3584 Bootjack Corner Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Williamsburg Elementary School and Williamsburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $58,910 | $16,910 | $42,000 |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $58,910 | $16,910 | $42,000 |
| 2023 | $1,985 | $58,910 | $16,910 | $42,000 |
| 2022 | $1,745 | $48,060 | $13,790 | $34,270 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $48,060 | $13,790 | $34,270 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $48,060 | $13,790 | $34,270 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $49,430 | $13,550 | $35,880 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $49,430 | $13,550 | $35,880 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $49,430 | $13,550 | $35,880 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $42,630 | $11,690 | $30,940 |
| 2015 | $1,512 | $42,630 | $11,690 | $30,940 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $42,630 | $11,690 | $30,940 |
| 2013 | $1,782 | $48,060 | $12,390 | $35,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map