3584 Highway 594 Monroe, LA 71203
Swartz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3584 Highway 594, Monroe, LA 71203 and is currently estimated at $168,300, approximately $84 per square foot. 3584 Highway 594 is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Swartz Lower Elementary School, Swartz Upper Elementary School, and Ouachita Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Lancaster Schiele Edward and Peterma Linda
Bought by
Department Of Transportation And Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Department Of Transportation And Development | $145 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $9,696 | $2,000 | $7,696 |
| 2024 | $1,361 | $9,696 | $2,000 | $7,696 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $7,941 | $2,000 | $5,941 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $7,941 | $2,000 | $5,941 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $8,050 | $2,000 | $6,050 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $8,050 | $2,000 | $6,050 |
| 2019 | $993 | $7,301 | $2,000 | $5,301 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,301 | $2,000 | $5,301 |
| 2017 | $973 | $7,192 | $2,000 | $5,192 |
| 2016 | $949 | $8,700 | $1,305 | $7,395 |
| 2015 | $156 | $8,700 | $1,305 | $7,395 |
| 2014 | $156 | $8,700 | $1,305 | $7,395 |
| 2013 | $155 | $8,700 | $1,305 | $7,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map