3584 N Britton Rd Hauser, ID 83854
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $550,163
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3584 N Britton Rd, Hauser, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $523,291, approximately $290 per square foot. 3584 N Britton Rd is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Robert Dugan
Bought by
Dugan Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$423,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Hayden Homes Llc
Bought by
Dugan Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,899
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Hayden Homes Llc
Bought by
Dugan Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,899
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugan Robert | -- | Alliance Title & Escrow | |
| Dugan Robert | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Dugan Robert | -- | Alliance Ttl Coeur D Alene O |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dugan Robert | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dugan Robert | $334,899 | |
| Previous Owner | Dugan Robert | $344,899 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $523,480 | $178,500 | $344,980 |
| 2024 | $1,857 | $457,720 | $120,000 | $337,720 |
| 2023 | $1,857 | $499,607 | $145,000 | $354,607 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $459,607 | $105,000 | $354,607 |
| 2021 | $640 | $315,570 | $65,000 | $250,570 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map