3585 Brookview Rd Philadelphia, PA 19154
Northeast Philadelphia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,101 - $362,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3585 Brookview Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19154 and is currently estimated at $340,525, approximately $250 per square foot. 3585 Brookview Rd is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including A. L. Fitzpatrick School, George Washington High School, and Our Lady of Calvary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,530 | $308,400 | $61,680 | $246,720 |
| 2025 | $3,530 | $308,400 | $61,680 | $246,720 |
| 2024 | $3,530 | $308,400 | $61,680 | $246,720 |
| 2023 | $3,530 | $252,200 | $50,440 | $201,760 |
| 2022 | $2,284 | $207,200 | $50,440 | $156,760 |
| 2021 | $2,914 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,914 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,744 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,615 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,101 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,800 | $45,476 | $141,324 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,176 | $3,126 | $19,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map