3585 Cabaret Trail Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $1,015,957 - $1,159,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,275
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3585 Cabaret Trail, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $1,068,652, approximately $249 per square foot. 3585 Cabaret Trail is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Benivegna Vincent V and Benivegna Susan C
Bought by
Benivegna Susan C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Schroeder Builders Inc
Bought by
Benivegna Vincent V and Benivegna Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$160,617
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$908,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Ember Oaks Co
Bought by
Benivegna Vincent V and Benivegna Susan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Sp Investments Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Benivegna Vincent V and Benivegna Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benivegna Susan C | -- | None Available | |
| Benivegna Vincent V | -- | Armstrong Title | |
| Benivegna Vincent V | -- | -- | |
| Benivegna Vincent V | $132,825 | Armstrong Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benivegna Vincent V | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Benivegna Vincent V | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,053 | $599,700 | $90,000 | $509,700 |
| 2024 | $109 | $568,600 | $75,000 | $493,600 |
| 2023 | $23,585 | $590,200 | $71,000 | $519,200 |
| 2022 | $22,499 | $549,000 | $73,000 | $476,000 |
| 2021 | $22,097 | $527,400 | $75,000 | $452,400 |
| 2020 | $21,782 | $534,600 | $75,000 | $459,600 |
| 2019 | $21,107 | $533,800 | $72,900 | $460,900 |
| 2018 | $20,038 | $481,900 | $50,000 | $431,900 |
| 2017 | $19,175 | $466,600 | $55,000 | $411,600 |
| 2016 | $8,339 | $452,700 | $55,000 | $397,700 |
| 2015 | $8,339 | $418,000 | $105,000 | $313,000 |
| 2014 | $8,339 | $369,100 | $105,000 | $264,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map