3585 Cecil Dr Beaumont, TX 77706
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,987 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,041
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3585 Cecil Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706 and is currently estimated at $139,247, approximately $133 per square foot. 3585 Cecil Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Regina Howell Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and West Brook Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Nobles Todd Allen
Bought by
Martinez Josue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,980
Outstanding Balance
$127,129
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$12,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Nobles Patricia C
Bought by
Nobles Todd A
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
4.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Josue | -- | Capital Title | |
| Nobles Todd A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Josue | $129,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Nobles Todd A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,708 | $122,418 | $5,640 | $116,778 |
| 2024 | $1,708 | $122,418 | $5,640 | $116,778 |
| 2023 | $1,708 | $96,232 | $5,640 | $90,592 |
| 2022 | $2,485 | $95,078 | $5,640 | $89,438 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $81,527 | $5,640 | $75,887 |
| 2020 | $570 | $64,656 | $5,640 | $59,016 |
| 2019 | $550 | $62,700 | $5,640 | $57,060 |
| 2018 | $529 | $60,730 | $5,640 | $55,090 |
| 2017 | $525 | $60,730 | $5,640 | $55,090 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $64,670 | $5,640 | $59,030 |
| 2015 | $667 | $62,700 | $5,640 | $57,060 |
| 2014 | $667 | $62,700 | $5,640 | $57,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map