$117,100
SOLD MAY 5, 2026

3585 County Road 395 Dutton, AL 35744

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,087 Sq Ft
5.1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2026

$56 Per Sq Ft

10% Below List Price

14 on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Dutton Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Living Room
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

As of May 2026

Escape to the quiet countryside of Dutton, AL at 3585 County Road 395! This well-maintained manufactured home sits on 5.10 scenic acres, offering privacy, open space, and endless possibilities for country living, a mini farm, or recreational use. Inside, enjoy brand-new flooring throughout and a recently installed HVAC system for energy-efficient comfort. Move-in ready and beautifully kept, this property is perfect for anyone seeking land, updates, and peaceful rural living all in one place.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kynan Donovan

A.H. Sothebys Int. Realty License #100115 Listed on: 02/27/2026

A.H. Sothebys Int. Realty

Co-Listed By

Amanda Howard

A.H. Sothebys Int. Realty License #74318

Last Buyer's Agent

Paul Talley

Legacy Oak, LLC License #81804

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 5.1 Acre Lot

Parking

  • Gravel Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 2,087 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 39 32 05 16 0 000 071.004

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

5.1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 2087
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.1
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Foyer, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Laundry, Master Bathroom

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway-Gravel

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: Central 1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Dutton Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 39 32 05 16 0 000 071.004
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 222155.999999999

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: N/A
  • Tax Lot: 21

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Dutton Elementary School
  • High School: Section
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Sold $117,100 -9.9% $56 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $130,000 0.0% $62 / Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Off Market $130,000 -- --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $101,650 -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $130,000 +31.4% $62 / Sq Ft
08/18/2024 08/18/24 Off Market $98,900 -- --
12/20/2023 12/20/23 Sold $101,650 +2.8% $48 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/06/2023 10/06/23 Price Changed $98,900 -8.4% $46 / Sq Ft
09/09/2023 09/09/23 Price Changed $108,000 -9.7% $51 / Sq Ft
07/18/2023 07/18/23 For Sale $119,600 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $403 $13,420 $0 $0
2024 $403 $11,120 $0 $0
2023 $334 $11,120 $0 $0
2022 $334 $11,120 $0 $0
2021 $334 $11,120 $0 $0
2020 $291 $9,700 $0 $0
2019 $97 $4,860 $0 $0
2018 $97 $4,860 $0 $0
2017 $97 $48,500 $0 $0
2016 $61 $35,500 $0 $0
2015 $63 $35,500 $0 $0
2014 $63 $36,200 $0 $0
2013 -- $36,200 $0 $0

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 21910902

ValleyMLS.com
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.