NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $454,000 - $486,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,476 Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3585 E 97th Place, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $465,838, approximately $315 per square foot. 3585 E 97th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Sobezyk Chris
Bought by
Sobezyk Chris and Sobezyk Christen
Current Estimated Value
$465,838

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,300
Outstanding Balance
$221,141
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,697

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Banks Terry S and Banks Rosanna M
Bought by
Sobczyk Chris

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Galbraith Anne M and Galbraith Robert J
Bought by
Banks Terry S and Banks Rosanna M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
7.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Krebill Kevin M and Krebill Robin L
Bought by
Galbraith Robert J and Galbraith Anne M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,550
Interest Rate
7.39%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Sobezyk Chris -- None Available
Sobczyk Chris $199,500 --
Banks Terry S $126,000 --
Galbraith Robert J $105,500 Commonwealth Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sobezyk Chris $251,300
Closed Sobczyk Chris $199,500
Previous Owner Banks Terry S $119,700
Previous Owner Galbraith Robert J $104,550
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,643 $28,630 $6,120 $22,510
2024 $2,643 $26,320 $5,630 $20,690
2023 $2,621 $31,800 $5,750 $26,050
2022 $2,404 $24,120 $5,910 $18,210
2021 $2,268 $24,120 $5,910 $18,210
2020 $2,058 $22,120 $6,080 $16,040
2019 $2,070 $22,120 $6,080 $16,040
2018 $1,911 $19,220 $5,760 $13,460
2017 $1,872 $19,220 $5,760 $13,460
2016 $1,378 $13,860 $3,180 $10,680
2015 $1,205 $13,860 $3,180 $10,680
2014 $1,050 $11,750 $2,310 $9,440
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.