3585 Olive St Denver, CO 80207
Northeast Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,867 - $403,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3585 Olive St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $371,717, approximately $455 per square foot. 3585 Olive St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Margaret M Smith Elementary School, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Drake Diversified Holdings Llc
Bought by
Jackson Bobby G and Odonnell Barbara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,725
Outstanding Balance
$69,061
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Mosley Darris
Bought by
Drake Diversified Holdings Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Moriah Marketing Llc
Bought by
Mosley Darris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,250
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Allen Jeffrey B
Bought by
Moriah Marketing Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,816
Interest Rate
15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Allen Jeffrey B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Madrigal John
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-Wl3
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Sykes Darnell
Bought by
Madrigal John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,650
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Bobby G | $122,300 | -- | |
| Drake Diversified Holdings Inc | $84,000 | -- | |
| Mosley Darris | $69,000 | Ats | |
| Moriah Marketing Llc | $51,013 | Ats | |
| Allen Jeffrey B | $62,900 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Madrigal John | $149,000 | Milestone Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Bobby G | $91,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Drake Diversified Holdings Inc | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mosley Darris | $67,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Moriah Marketing Llc | $54,816 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Jeffrey B | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Madrigal John | $126,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $29,330 | $5,370 | $5,370 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $20,440 | $1,410 | $19,030 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $20,440 | $1,410 | $19,030 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $19,890 | $5,290 | $14,600 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $20,460 | $5,440 | $15,020 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $18,440 | $5,440 | $13,000 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $18,440 | $5,440 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $981 | $12,680 | $3,560 | $9,120 |
| 2017 | $978 | $12,680 | $3,560 | $9,120 |
| 2016 | $768 | $9,420 | $3,630 | $5,790 |
| 2015 | $736 | $9,420 | $3,630 | $5,790 |
| 2014 | $439 | $5,290 | $2,420 | $2,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map