3585 Pine St Atlanta, GA 30340
Estimated Value: $381,418 - $429,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3585 Pine St, Atlanta, GA 30340 and is currently estimated at $399,105, approximately $224 per square foot. 3585 Pine St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Cary Reynolds Elementary School, Sequoyah Middle School, and Cross Keys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Schyck Ann M
Bought by
Alvarez Richard and Alvarez Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Dettra Rebecca C
Bought by
Schyck Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,450
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Richard | -- | -- | |
| Schyck Ann M | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alvarez Richard | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schyck Ann M | $111,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,604 | $142,880 | $27,440 | $115,440 |
| 2024 | $4,478 | $139,280 | $27,440 | $111,840 |
| 2023 | $4,478 | $137,960 | $27,440 | $110,520 |
| 2022 | $4,166 | $122,840 | $21,600 | $101,240 |
| 2021 | $3,596 | $106,760 | $21,600 | $85,160 |
| 2020 | $3,465 | $101,200 | $21,600 | $79,600 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $91,520 | $21,600 | $69,920 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $80,000 | $21,600 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $2,313 | $63,960 | $21,600 | $42,360 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $64,480 | $21,600 | $42,880 |
| 2014 | $1,275 | $42,040 | $21,600 | $20,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map