Estimated Value: $330,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3585 Ross Ave, Ammon, ID 83406 and is currently estimated at $354,432, approximately $201 per square foot. 3585 Ross Ave is a home located in Bonneville County with nearby schools including Mountain Valley Elementary School, Sandcreek Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Rockwood Lynn Dale and Rockwood Leslie A
Bought by
Harris William Rodney and Harris Leann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris William Rodney | -- | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 | $382,962 | $77,391 | $305,571 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $367,648 | $72,684 | $294,964 |
| 2023 | $1,013 | $270,054 | $72,684 | $197,370 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $259,877 | $51,537 | $208,340 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $196,201 | $46,821 | $149,380 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $171,391 | $40,681 | $130,710 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $173,780 | $27,300 | $146,480 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $157,730 | $19,870 | $137,860 |
| 2016 | $941 | $147,326 | $18,076 | $129,250 |
| 2015 | $901 | $121,906 | $18,076 | $103,830 |
| 2014 | $20,909 | $121,906 | $18,076 | $103,830 |
| 2013 | $851 | $116,756 | $18,076 | $98,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map