A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Anna Lepore
(719) 258-0116
9 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $876,000 - $929,000
Country living with the benefits of being close to town and only eight minutes to the convenience of I25. Panoramic views of Mount Herman to the west and city lights to the east. Perfect property for your hobby farm. Bring your horses, goats, chickens to this fully fenced 5 acre property. Accessed by a solar electric gate, this exquisite retreat features a charming pond, 30x20 pole-barn w/ electricity, a two stall barn, wood round pen, loafing shed, & a delightful chicken coop, perfect for all your fur and feathered friends. Enjoy the indoor heated swimming pool or private hot tub while enjoying the benefits of fully paid off solar panels, providing both sustainability and savings. Step inside this beautiful three-level home to discover a spacious and inviting interior. The heart of the house boasts a stunning kitchen featuring soapstone countertops, soft-closing natural wood cabinetry with elegant crown molding, a generous island and a double oven- an ideal setup for entertaining family and friends. All kitchen appliances are included, making your move-in seamless. With five spacious bedrooms and three well-appointed bathrooms, there’s plenty of room for everyone. Two separate living room areas provide the perfect spaces for relaxation or gatherings. Enjoy formal dinners in the large dining room that opens directly to the backyard, offering a seamless flow of indoor-outdoor living. Cozy up on cooler evenings by the warmth of the pellet stove and experience cooling comfort with the whole house fan. The indoor pool is a standout feature, providing chlorine-free, bromine-treated water for a safe and enjoyable swimming experience year-round. With a pool heater to keep the water at the perfect temperature and skylights and large windows to engulf the area in natural light, you’ll love unwinding in your private oasis- this 35x28 indoor space adds about an additional 980SF to the home- unheated. Schedule a viewing today to experience everything it has to offer!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connery Shane Robert | $895,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Buckingham Jason | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Buckingham Jason Christopher | $392,000 | Unified Title Company | |
| Osborn James G | $185,000 | -- | |
| Osborn James G | $185,000 | -- | |
| Buckingham Jason Christopher | $149,900 | -- | |
| Buckingham Jason Christopher | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connery Shane Robert | $805,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Buckingham Jason | $470,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buckingham Jason Christopher | $372,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Osborn James G | $175,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Sold | $895,000 | 0.0% | $259 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Off Market | $895,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2025 03/29/25 | For Sale | $895,000 | -- | $259 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,877 | $69,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,766 | $62,650 | $20,160 | $42,490 |
| 2023 | $3,766 | $62,650 | $20,160 | $42,490 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $44,890 | $15,580 | $29,310 |
| 2021 | $3,058 | $44,940 | $16,030 | $28,910 |
| 2020 | $2,925 | $41,230 | $14,340 | $26,890 |
| 2019 | $2,911 | $41,230 | $14,340 | $26,890 |
| 2018 | $2,574 | $34,540 | $12,780 | $21,760 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $34,540 | $12,780 | $21,760 |
| 2016 | $2,292 | $32,850 | $12,740 | $20,110 |
| 2015 | $2,291 | $32,850 | $12,740 | $20,110 |
| 2014 | $2,179 | $29,860 | $13,190 | $16,670 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Anna Lepore
(719) 258-0116
9 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Gaul
Exp Realty LLC
(360) 292-3252
6 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: elevateMLS
MLS Number: 9071836
APN: 71280-07-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.