Estimated Value: $101,000 - $677,940
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,480
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35853 Vickers Rd, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $477,647, approximately $106 per square foot. 35853 Vickers Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union Furnace Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Hide A Way Hills Club
Bought by
Shirey William H and Atkins Leslie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Cordi Mark
Bought by
Cordi Mark and Cordi Clistie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirey William H | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Cordi Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,418 | $127,820 | $24,520 | $103,300 |
| 2024 | $4,418 | $100,400 | $14,280 | $86,120 |
| 2023 | $3,885 | $100,400 | $14,280 | $86,120 |
| 2022 | $3,891 | $100,400 | $14,280 | $86,120 |
| 2021 | $319 | $7,720 | $7,400 | $320 |
| 2020 | $319 | $7,720 | $7,400 | $320 |
| 2019 | $320 | $7,720 | $7,400 | $320 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $33,720 | $10,260 | $23,460 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $33,720 | $10,260 | $23,460 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $33,720 | $10,260 | $23,460 |
| 2015 | $1,283 | $31,880 | $12,010 | $19,870 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $31,880 | $12,010 | $19,870 |
| 2013 | $1,283 | $31,880 | $12,010 | $19,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map