3587 Buddy Dr Melbourne, FL 32904
2
Beds
1
Bath
460
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3587 Buddy Dr, Melbourne, FL 32904. 3587 Buddy Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Riviera Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $140,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,628 | $136,570 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $434 | $34,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $420 | $33,740 | $28,500 | $5,240 |
| 2020 | $545 | $22,320 | $17,500 | $4,820 |
| 2019 | $440 | $14,640 | $10,000 | $4,640 |
| 2018 | $430 | $14,340 | $10,000 | $4,340 |
| 2017 | $424 | $14,180 | $10,000 | $4,180 |
| 2016 | $448 | $18,430 | $14,000 | $4,430 |
| 2015 | $411 | $9,970 | $9,400 | $570 |
| 2014 | $372 | $9,070 | $5,000 | $4,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map