L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Sanders
RE/MAX
(954) 650-0827
20 in this area
478 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $232,098
Nestled in the desirable Karanda Village, is a charming 1st floor 3/2 corner unit. This presents a rare opportunity for those seeking a spacious and comfortable living. The strategic location enhances the appeal, offering easy access to nearby amenities and fostering a sense of community. Although the unit may require some updates, it is brimming with potential for customization, allowing new owners to infuse their personal touch and transform it into their dream home. The low fee encompasses essential services such as cable, water, insurance, & lawn maintenance, promoting an effortless lifestyle. Washer/Dryer in your Unit! Residents can also enjoy various amenities, including a delightful clubhouse that features a library, swimming pools, and a well-equipped workout room.
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-Member
Non-Member Selling Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parra Edgar | $208,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Capet Selma | -- | Attorney | |
| Available Not | $37,864 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parra Edgar | $183,040 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Sold | $208,000 | -15.1% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | Off Market | $244,999 | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2025 09/28/25 | For Sale | $244,999 | 0.0% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Price Changed | $244,999 | -2.0% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Price Changed | $249,999 | -9.1% | $229 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | For Sale | $274,999 | -- | $252 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,056 | $250,400 | $25,040 | $225,360 |
| 2025 | $991 | $83,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $922 | $81,270 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $922 | $78,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $926 | $76,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $877 | $74,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $838 | $73,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $827 | $71,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $800 | $70,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $798 | $68,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $797 | $67,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $815 | $67,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $809 | $66,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,040 | $7,100 | $63,940 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Sanders
RE/MAX
(954) 650-0827
20 in this area
478 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non-Member
Non-Member Selling Office
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: F10515147
APN: 48-42-20-BK-0030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.