3587 Royal Ave Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3587 Royal Ave, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $376,477, approximately $292 per square foot. 3587 Royal Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Knous Jeanne Louise
Bought by
Knous Jeanne Louise and Jeanne Louise Knous Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Knous Jeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knous Jeanne Louise | -- | None Available | |
| Knous Jeanne | $37,525 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,162 | $181,778 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,082 | $176,484 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $171,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $166,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $161,509 | $0 | $0 |