$419,900
PENDING $5K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,653/month

Total Views 1,656
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,896 Sq Ft
$221 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Towne Meadow Elementary School Rated A+
  • Wood Flooring
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

About This Home

Charming ranch home in desirable Shelborne Greene on a premium lot backing up to the practice chipping bunkers and green of Twin Lakes Golf Club. Filled with natural light from expansive rear-facing windows, this home offers peaceful views while still feeling private and tucked away. Bright, open living spaces include a cozy family room with gas fireplace, spacious kitchen with abundant cabinet storage, breakfast nook, and built-in desk area. Flexible office/den can serve as a 3rd bedroom. The heated, finished bonus room off the 2-car garage adds incredible versatility, plus a workshop area with built-in bench. Conveniently located near Costco, Target, Kroger, Walmart, dining, and major shopping, with quick access to I-465 less than a mile away! Roof is 13 years old, gutters were replaced 5 years ago, water heater is 2 years old, furnace is 2010.

Listing Agent

Bif Ward

F.C. Tucker Company Brokerage Email: bif@talktotucker.com License #RB14008792 Listed on: 05/12/2026

F.C. Tucker Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,564

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $84 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,896 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include insurance, maintenance, parkplayground, management, snow removal, tennis court(s)
  • Association Phone (317) 915-0400
  • Shelborne Greene Subdivision
  • Property managed by AMI
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 210
  • Assessor Parcel Number 291308305021000018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,564

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$84 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Building Area Total: 1896
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: Shelborne Greene
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: bif@talktotucker.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Sinks Double Main, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1896
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Room,Dining Combo/Kitchen,Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1896
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Insurance, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Management, Snow Removal, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 253
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Phone: 317-915-0400
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Management Company Name: AMI
  • H O A Disclosures: Covenants & Restrictions

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance, ParkPlayground, Management, Snow Removal, Tennis Court(s)

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sidewalks, Mature Trees, Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970
  • Parcel Number: 291308305021000018
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3564
  • Tax Lot: 210
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1782
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

MLS Schools

  • High School: Carmel High School

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,997 $367,300 $92,600 $274,700
2024 $3,086 $368,100 $92,600 $275,500
2023 $3,086 $303,100 $92,600 $210,500
2022 $3,428 $300,000 $89,600 $210,400
2021 $2,954 $264,300 $89,600 $174,700
2020 $2,534 $233,100 $89,600 $143,500
2019 $2,438 $227,500 $55,300 $172,200
2018 $2,249 $215,000 $55,300 $159,700
2017 $2,127 $206,300 $55,300 $151,000
2016 $2,254 $212,000 $55,300 $156,700
2014 $1,977 $200,400 $55,300 $145,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Price Changed $419,900 -1.2% $221 / Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $424,900 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22100001

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 29-13-08-305-021.000-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.